NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Monday, May 28, 2018 Time: 20:00:00 Intermediate League Results: Monday, May 28, 2018. Lafontaine Club Defeated CBC Junior Canadians 6-1. WP: Johnny O'Reilly (12K) LP: Eric Healey
Home: Lafontaine Club Runs: 6
Visitor: CBC Junior Canadians Runs 1
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: CBC Junior Canadians

 Byrne, Daniel2002000000001101.0000.3330.0000.000
 Costello, Liam3001000000000301.0000.0000.0000.000
 Doyle, Justin3011000000000201.0000.3330.3330.333
 Furey, Cody3012000000000101.0000.3330.3330.333
 Healey, Eric3000200000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Kavanagh, Peter4110100010000011.0000.2501.0000.250
 O'Leary, Patrick4013100001000201.0000.2500.2500.250
 Ryan, Conor3011000000000101.0000.3330.3330.333
 Wall, Gerald4028001000000101.0000.5000.7500.500

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Hatfield, Brent3220200100000011.0000.6671.3330.667
 Keefe, Sheldon3110000000000000.0000.3330.3330.333
 Kelly, Andrew3012101000000031.0000.3330.6670.333
 Leonard Power, Michael3000000000000300.0000.0000.0000.000
 Leonard, Troy12112000000002011.0001.0001.0001.000
 McCarthy, Brittany2000110000000200.5000.0000.0000.000
 O'Reilly, Johnny3010100000000111.0000.3330.3330.333
 O'Reilly, Matthew3006000000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pittman, Nick3111000000000001.0000.3330.3330.333
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: CBC Junior Canadians

 Healey, Eric0162482766000200007.0000.292

Team: Lafontaine Club

 O'Reilly, Johnny10729121711000800001.0000.241