NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Senior League Game Details

Date: Thursday, September 06, 2018 Time: 20:00:00 Game #2: 2018 Senior Men's Fastpitch Provincial. NTV Hitmen Defeated 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers 7-2. WP: Robbie Greene LP: Colin Walsh. Game Note: Ryan Boland 2-3, 2R, 2HR, 1SAC & 5RBI.
Home: NTV Hitmen Runs: 7
Visitor: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers Runs 2
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers

 Corbett, Phillip2000000000001100.0000.3330.0000.000
 Doyle, Adam0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Ezekiel, Kyle2010000000000000.0000.5000.5000.500
 Hill, Jason3006100000001101.0000.2500.0000.000
 Janes, Adam1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Kirk, Ryan2007000000001101.0000.3330.0000.000
 Maher, Ryan2002300000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Marshall, Doug3001100000100011.0000.0000.0000.000
 McDonald, Tyler2001010000000000.5000.0000.0000.000
 Pittman, Blair1000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pittman, Steven2000000000001100.0000.3330.0000.000
 Walsh, Colin2211100001002001.0000.7500.5000.500

Team: NTV Hitmen

 Boland, Ryan3227000020100051.0000.5002.6670.667
 Cose, Lee0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Ezekiel, Brad3322001000001101.0000.7501.0000.667
 Gosse, Kenny3021001000000011.0000.6671.0000.667
 Greene, Robbie3011100000000201.0000.3330.3330.333
 Griffiths, Fergus4127001000000011.0000.5000.7500.500
 Keough, Sheldon2000000000001100.0000.3330.0000.000
 Mullins, Danny3001000000010001.0000.2500.0000.000
 Murphy, Chris3000200000010201.0000.2500.0000.000
 O'Reilly, Jeremy3112410000001100.8570.5000.3330.333
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers

 Walsh, Colin01627731077020810008.1670.370

Team: NTV Hitmen

 Greene, Robbie1072266221300710001.0000.091