NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Senior League Game Details

Date: Saturday, September 08, 2018 Time: 16:00:00 3-4 Playoff Game (Game #8): 2018 Senior Men's Fastpitch Provincial. Kelly's Pub Molson Bulldogs Defeated The Bigs 10-3 In 5-Innings. WP: Sean Cleary LP: Donny King. Game Note: Daniel Dalton (KPMB) 4-4, 2R HR & 3RBI & Blair Ezekiel (KPMB) Solo HR.
Home: Kelly's Pub Molson Bulldogs Runs: 10
Visitor: The Bigs Runs 3
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: Kelly's Pub Molson Bulldogs

 Bruce, Gary3014000000100101.0000.2500.3330.333
 Cleary, Sean3120001000000120.0000.6671.0000.667
 Dalton, Daniel4241010010000030.5001.0001.7501.000
 Ezekiel, Blair3227100010000011.0000.6671.6670.667
 Kelly, Jon3001000000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Kenny, Riley1211010000001010.5001.0001.0001.000
 Lewis, Mark1000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Myers, Liam3120110000000010.5000.6670.6670.667
 Myers, Scott0100000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Shea, Liam0000200000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Strapp, Stephen2001000000100101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Wade, Andrew3110001000000000.0000.3330.6670.333

Team: The Bigs

 Clarke, Bryan2000000000001200.0000.3330.0000.000
 Evans, Andrew2110000000000000.0000.5000.5000.500
 Evely, Geoff3110000000000000.0000.3330.3330.333
 Kavanagh, Peter3000000000000200.0000.0000.0000.000
 Kelly, Shane2010000000001010.0000.6670.5000.500
 King, Donny2000000000000200.0000.0000.0000.000
 Maynard, Joey3010000000000110.0000.3330.3330.333
 O'Brien, Shane2000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Squires, Felix2010001000000110.0000.5001.0000.500
 Webber, John0100000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: Kelly's Pub Molson Bulldogs

 Cleary, Sean1052182533000500004.2000.238

Team: The Bigs

 King, Donny014.226311310102004200016.6670.500