NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Senior League Game Details

Date: Sunday, June 09, 2019 Time: 15:00:00 Senior League Results: Sunday, June 09. Game #8: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers Defeated The Bigs 11-4 in 5-Innings. WP: Doug Marshall LP: Ward Gosse. Ward Gosse (TB) Hit His 104th Career Senior League Regular Season Home Run.
Home: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers Runs: 11
Visitor: The Bigs Runs 4
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers

 Corbett, Phillip4200100000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Doyle, Adam2111000010002131.0000.7502.0000.500
 Kirk, Ryan4223001010000031.0000.5001.5000.500
 Maher, Ryan4112000000000101.0000.2500.2500.250
 Marshall, Doug4011301000000011.0000.2500.5000.250
 McDonald, Tyler3113000000001101.0000.5000.3330.333
 Meade, Tony4121400000000111.0000.5000.5000.500
 Pittman, Blair4226010000000120.8570.5000.5000.500
 Pittman, Steven4121000000000101.0000.5000.5000.500

Team: The Bigs

 Clarke, Bryan3003000000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Evely, Geoff1001000000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Gosse, Ward3120010010000010.0000.6671.6670.667
 Kavanagh, Peter2121210010100020.7500.6672.5001.000
 Kelly, Shane3008000000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 King, Mike3020220000000100.5000.6670.6670.667
 Pittman, Marcus3000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Squires, Felix3010000000000000.0000.3330.3330.333
 Strickland, Luke3002010000000100.6670.0000.0000.000
 Whelan, Aaron2222000010000011.0001.0002.5001.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers

 Marshall, Doug1062630944000500004.6670.346

Team: The Bigs

 Gosse, Ward015.2338312114100810005.3850.364