NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Saturday, June 01, 2019 Time: 15:00:00 Intermediate League Results: Saturday, June 01. Game #6: CBC Junior Canadians Defeated Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic 9-2 In 6-Innings. WP: Nick Woodford (1st Career Win) LP: Trevor Hefferan
Home: Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic Runs: 2
Visitor: CBC Junior Canadians Runs 9
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: CBC Junior Canadians

 Costello, Liam3210000000001120.0000.5000.3330.333
 Costigan, Patrick2115000000001011.0000.6670.5000.500
 Healey, Eric4227000000000001.0000.5000.5000.500
 Lake, DJ3002100000001201.0000.2500.0000.000
 O'Leary, Patrick4112000001000101.0000.2500.2500.250
 Ryan, Shane4110000000000100.0000.2500.2500.250
 Snow, Riley2010000000001020.0000.6670.5000.500
 Wall, Gerald4000010000000010.0000.0000.0000.000
 Walsh, Jeremy3232010001001020.6671.0001.0001.000
 Woodford, Nick0000200000000001.0000.0000.0000.000

Team: Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic

 Cantwell, Leon3020001000000100.0000.6671.0000.667
 Clarke, Bryan2005000000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Corbett, Phillip3022100000000011.0000.6670.6670.667
 Crowe, Mike0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Drake, Corey1001000000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Hefferan, Trevor3010110000000000.5000.3330.3330.333
 Power, Matt2101110001002000.6670.5000.0000.000
 Sieben, Dawson3002310000000100.8330.0000.0000.000
 Sieben, Dillan3000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Temple, Andrew4122000000000101.0000.5000.5000.500
 Thorne, Chris2005000000001001.0000.3330.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: CBC Junior Canadians

 Woodford, Nick1062653722200920002.3330.269

Team: Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic

 Power, Matt002731311100200003.5000.429
 Hefferan, Trevor01422247872005000012.2500.318