NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Wednesday, June 05, 2019 Time: 20:00:00 Intermediate League Results: Wednesday, June 05. Game #8: Lafontaine Club Defeated CBS Storm 8-1 In 6-Innings. WP: Nick Pittman LP: Logan Power
Home: Lafontaine Club Runs: 8
Visitor: CBS Storm Runs 1
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: CBS Storm

 Barlett, Brad0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Costello, Rylee3002000000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Dawe, Austin2002000000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Henri, Martin0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Maher, Ryan3000210000000100.6670.0000.0000.000
 McDonald, Tyler1007000000002101.0000.6670.0000.000
 Mercer, Matthew1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Myers, Scott1101000000001001.0000.5000.0000.000
 Power, Logan2010100000000001.0000.5000.5000.500
 Smith Jr., Paul0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Stack, Mark2002010000000000.6670.0000.0000.000
 Stack, Mitch3002100000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Stone, Derek2001010000000100.5000.0000.0000.000

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Bohlke, Jarrod2004000000001001.0000.3330.0000.000
 Hatfield, Brent2118000001101011.0000.5000.5000.500
 Kelly, Andrew3101010000001000.5000.2500.0000.000
 Leonard Power, Michael3220000000000010.0000.6670.6670.667
 Leonard, Troy4221201000000021.0000.5000.7500.500
 Nash, Joel2111000000001001.0000.6670.5000.500
 O'Reilly, Gerard4020101000000121.0000.5000.7500.500
 Pittman, Nick3102000000001101.0000.2500.0000.000
 Pomeroy, Jordan4001100000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: CBS Storm

 Barlett, Brad000.2410110000110000.0000.250
 Power, Logan0152315774000740005.6000.304

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Pittman, Nick1062083110000420000.0000.050