NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Friday, June 07, 2019 Time: 18:00:00 Intermediate League Results: Friday, June 07. Game #9: Sportscraft Waterford Valley Defeated CBC Junior Canadians 11-8. WP: Jeremy Hickey LP: Nick Woodford
Home: CBC Junior Canadians Runs: 8
Visitor: Sportscraft Waterford Valley Runs 11
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: CBC Junior Canadians

 Costello, Liam1101000000003101.0000.7500.0000.000
 Costigan, Patrick3208000000001201.0000.2500.0000.000
 Furey, Coady4021310000001120.8000.6000.5000.500
 Healey, Shane4105000000001301.0000.2000.0000.000
 O'Leary, Patrick3022001001002101.0000.8001.0000.667
 Penney, Jordan3100000000001200.0000.2500.0000.000
 Ryan, Shane4120200000000001.0000.5000.5000.500
 Snow, Riley0001010000000000.5000.0000.0000.000
 Wall, Gerald4103100000001211.0000.2000.0000.000
 Woodford, Nick4100000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000

Team: Sportscraft Waterford Valley

 Dinn, Noah3010110000000100.5000.3330.3330.333
 Dobbin, Stephen5011010000000410.5000.2000.2000.200
 Heffernan, Patrick43214000000010011.0000.6000.5000.500
 Hickey, Jeremy4222000000001001.0000.6000.5000.500
 Jesso, Nathan1011100000001021.0001.0001.0001.000
 Kenny, Nathan4021100000001011.0000.6000.5000.500
 King, Mark1100000000001100.0000.5000.0000.000
 Noftall, Ryan4220010010000130.0000.5001.2500.500
 Pomroy, Brandon1100000000001100.0000.5000.0000.000
 Traverse, Cody4210200001001001.0000.4000.2500.250
 Webber, John4012011001001000.6670.4000.5000.250
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: CBC Junior Canadians

 Woodford, Nick0152462853000720004.2000.333
 Ryan, Shane00211255651103300017.5000.455

Team: Sportscraft Waterford Valley

 Hickey, Jeremy1031072100010300000.0000.100
 Webber, John0042068580300810000.0000.250