NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Senior League Game Details

Date: Sunday, July 08, 2018 Time: 13:00:00 Senior League Results: Sunday, July 08. NTV Hitmen Defeated 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers 14-0 in 5-Innings. WP: Robbie Greene (11K) LP: Adam Janes. Game Note: Ryan Kelly (3CPBLD) Recorded His 1st Career Senior League Regular Season Hit, A Single To LF In The Top of the 5th Inning.
Home: NTV Hitmen Runs: 14
Visitor: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers Runs 0
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers

 Corbett, Phillip2001310000000200.8000.0000.0000.000
 Doyle, Adam2000100000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Hefferan, Eddie2011000000010101.0000.6670.5000.500
 Janes, Adam1000100000001101.0000.5000.0000.000
 Kelly, Ryan2017000000000101.0000.5000.5000.500
 Maher, Ryan2010100000000101.0000.5000.5000.500
 McDonald, Tyler2002010000000100.6670.0000.0000.000
 Pittman, Steven2001000000001101.0000.3330.0000.000
 Power, Linden2000000000000200.0000.0000.0000.000

Team: NTV Hitmen

 Boland, Ryan41111100000000011.0000.2500.2500.250
 Doran, Chris3120000000000000.0000.6670.6670.667
 Ezekiel, Brad3221000010001031.0000.7501.6670.667
 Gill, Justin2310100001002001.0000.7500.5000.500
 Greene, Robbie3110000010000120.0000.3331.3330.333
 Griffiths, Fergus2221001010010031.0001.0003.0001.000
 Mullins, Danny2110000000001020.0000.6670.5000.500
 Murphy, Chris4111000000000001.0000.2500.2500.250
 O'Reilly, Jeremy4231100010000031.0000.7501.5000.750
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers

 Janes, Adam01427141414130106000022.7500.519

Team: NTV Hitmen

 Greene, Robbie10517112300010500000.0000.176