NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Thursday, June 07, 2018 Time: 20:00:00 Intermediate League Results: Thursday, June 07. CBS Storm Edged Lafontaine Club 8-7. WP: Tyler McDonald (12K) LP: Johnny O'Reilly. Game Note: Tyler McDonald (CBSS) 3-4, 2R, 2HR & 4RBI.
Home: Lafontaine Club Runs: 7
Visitor: CBS Storm Runs 8
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: CBS Storm

 Costello, Rylee31012000001001201.0000.2500.0000.000
 Dawe, Austin1011000000000001.0001.0001.0001.000
 Gill, Jacob4221000000000211.0000.5000.5000.500
 Hammond, Craig4241000000000011.0001.0001.0001.000
 Hatch, Jordan4101200001000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Henri, Martin2000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 McDonald, Tyler4230100020000041.0000.7502.2500.750
 Mercer, Matthew3005000000100201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Myers, Scott2000000000000200.0000.0000.0000.000
 Power, Logan2000100000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Smith Jr., Paul3010000000001010.0000.5000.3330.333

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Bohlke, Jarrod1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Hatfield, Brent3101010000001100.5000.2500.0000.000
 Kelly, Andrew2110100010002121.0000.7502.0000.500
 Leonard Power, Michael2012100000001101.0000.6670.5000.500
 Leonard, Troy4127010000000020.8750.5000.5000.500
 O'Reilly, Gerard3002110000000100.7500.0000.0000.000
 O'Reilly, Johnny4111101000000211.0000.2500.5000.250
 Pittman, Blair4008100000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pittman, Nick4330001200000110.0000.7502.0000.750
 Webber, John2000000000000200.0000.0000.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: CBS Storm

 McDonald, Tyler10729124877200510007.0000.276

Team: Lafontaine Club

 O'Reilly, Johnny0152362977100420009.8000.391
 Pittman, Nick002940210000220000.0000.222