NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Friday, July 06, 2018 Time: 20:00:00 Intermediate League Results: Friday, July 06. Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic Defeated U16 NL Selects 12-2 In 5-Innings. WP: Trevor Hefferan LP: Linden Power. The U16 NL Selects Will Be Representing NL At U16 Boy's Nationals!
Home: U16 NL Selects Runs: 2
Visitor: Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic Runs 12
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic

 Corbett, Phillip3227000010001031.0000.7501.6670.667
 Corcoran, Andrew1211201000003011.0001.0002.0001.000
 Crowe, Mike4001000000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Drake, Corey2000000000002100.0000.5000.0000.000
 Hefferan, Trevor3431000010001011.0001.0002.0001.000
 Myers, Blair3011000000000011.0000.3330.3330.333
 Normore, Mitch 4002000000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Power, Matt4220100000000111.0000.5000.5000.500
 Sieben, Dylan1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Thorne, Chris3212000000001001.0000.5000.3330.333

Team: U16 NL Selects

 Barrett, Devon0000010000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Bishop, Jordan1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Christopher, Cameron1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Deering, Reid1001010000001100.5000.5000.0000.000
 Earle, Austin3000010000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Griffin, Jacob2110000000000100.0000.5000.5000.500
 Kennedy, Josh3000200000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 King, Matthew2015000000000021.0000.5000.5000.500
 Lynch, William0000100000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Power, Linden3001210000000000.7500.0000.0000.000
 Webber, John3110000000000100.0000.3330.3330.333
 Whalen, Mitchell1010000000001000.0001.0001.0001.000
 Whittle, Jacob0008000000001001.0001.0000.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic

 Power, Matt002861100000320000.0000.125
 Hefferan, Trevor1031222322000300004.6670.250

Team: U16 NL Selects

 Webber, John00423348973006400012.2500.348
 Power, Linden0115342330003300021.0000.400