NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Saturday, June 08, 2019 Time: 15:00:00 Intermediate League Results: Saturday, June 08. Game #12: Lafontaine Club Defeated U19 Men's 9-1 in 5-Innings. WP: Nick Pittman (10K) LP: John Webber
Home: Lafontaine Club Runs: 9
Visitor: U19 Men's Runs 1
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Bohlke, Jarrod2110000000000000.0000.5000.5000.500
 Keefe, Sheldon3111000000001121.0000.5000.3330.333
 Kelly, Andrew1102000000002111.0000.6670.0000.000
 Leonard Power, Michael1110000000000000.0001.0001.0001.000
 Nash, Joel30110101000000121.0000.3330.6670.333
 O'Keefe, Blake3120000000000010.0000.6670.6670.667
 O'Reilly, Gerard2101000000001101.0000.3330.0000.000
 O'Reilly, Johnny3001100000001001.0000.2500.0000.000
 Pittman, Nick2110000000001010.0000.6670.5000.500
 Pomeroy, Jordan4230000000000010.0000.7500.7500.750

Team: U19 Men's

 Cheeseman, Douglas0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Kelly, Ryan1000000000001100.0000.5000.0000.000
 Maher, Ryan2000300000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pittman, Marcus2004000000001101.0000.3330.0000.000
 Power, Linden1100000000001100.0000.5000.0000.000
 Power, Logan3012010000000100.6670.3330.3330.333
 Shea, Liam2001100000001101.0000.3330.0000.000
 Strickland, Luke1004000000001101.0000.5000.0000.000
 Webber, John2000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Whelan, Mitchel0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Williams, Alex0001020000001000.3331.0000.0000.000
 Williams, Nick1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Pittman, Nick10515106111300520001.4000.067

Team: U19 Men's

 Cheeseman, Douglas001.2821211000500005.8330.250
 Webber, John012.116258881004000026.6670.500