NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Wednesday, July 08, 2020 Time: 20:30:00 Intermediate League Results: Wednesday, July 08. Game #2: Sportscraft Waterford Valley Defeated Lafontaine Club 4-1. WP: Jordan Noftall (10K) LP: Marcus Pittman. Game Note: Jordan Noftall (SWV) 2-Hitter, 10K.
Home: Sportscraft Waterford Valley Runs: 4
Visitor: Lafontaine Club Runs 1
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Hatfield, Brent3019000001000101.0000.3330.3330.333
 Leonard Power, Michael1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Leonard, Troy3001000000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Nash, Joel2001010000000100.5000.0000.0000.000
 O'Keefe, Blake1001000000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 O'Reilly, Gerard2000010000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 O'Reilly, Matthew2112000010001011.0000.6672.0000.500
 Pittman, Marcus3000000000000200.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pomeroy, Jordan3003000000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Shea, Liam3001110000000100.6670.0000.0000.000

Team: Sportscraft Waterford Valley

 Dobbin, Shane1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Dobbin, Stephen2110200000001101.0000.6670.5000.500
 Hand, Justin1001000000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Heffernan, Patrick42110000000000011.0000.2500.2500.250
 Kenny, Nathan4124000000000001.0000.5000.5000.500
 Kenny, Ryan2010000000100120.0000.3330.5000.500
 King, Mike3000100000000301.0000.0000.0000.000
 Noftall, Jordan3010100000000011.0000.3330.3330.333
 Pomroy, Brandon2004000000001001.0000.3330.0000.000
 Traverse, Cody2001000000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Webber, John1001000000001101.0000.5000.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Pittman, Marcus0162593640000710000.0000.240

Team: Sportscraft Waterford Valley

 Noftall, Jordan10723101211000200001.0000.087