NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Monday, August 03, 2020 Time: 20:15:00 Intermediate League Results: Monday, August 03. Game #2: Lafontaine Club Defeated Sportscraft Waterford Valley 8-3. WP: Marcus Pittman (13K) LP: John Webber. Game Note: Troy Leonard (LC) 2-4, 1R & Marcus Pittman (LC) Pitched Win (13K) & Went 1-3, 1R, 2B, 2RBI.
Home: Lafontaine Club Runs: 8
Visitor: Sportscraft Waterford Valley Runs 3
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Hatfield, Brent30012000000001101.0000.2500.0000.000
 Kelly, Andrew3110000001001110.0000.5000.3330.333
 Leonard, Troy4120010000000000.0000.5000.5000.500
 Nash, Joel2112000000001101.0000.6670.5000.500
 O'Reilly, Gerard3002100000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 O'Reilly, Matthew3113000000001011.0000.5000.3330.333
 Pittman, Marcus3110001000000020.0000.3330.6670.333
 Pomeroy, Jordan2210100001002001.0000.7500.5000.500
 Shea, Liam3102100000001101.0000.2500.0000.000

Team: Sportscraft Waterford Valley

 Dobbin, Shane3011020000000200.3330.3330.3330.333
 Dobbin, Stephen3112201000001221.0000.5000.6670.333
 Hand, Justin3003010000000100.7500.0000.0000.000
 Heffernan, Geoff3004000000000301.0000.0000.0000.000
 Heffernan, Patrick4025100000000011.0000.5000.5000.500
 Kenny, Nathan3000000000000200.0000.0000.0000.000
 Kenny, Ryan1001000000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pomroy, Brandon2111000000001001.0000.6670.5000.500
 Traverse, Cody3111211000000100.7500.3330.6670.333
 Webber, John3000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Pittman, Marcus10728132633100640003.0000.214

Team: Sportscraft Waterford Valley

 Webber, John0162657784100710004.6670.269