NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Wednesday, August 05, 2020 Time: 18:00:00 Intermediate League Results: Wednesday, August 05. Game #1: Sportscraft Waterford Valley Edged CBC Junior Canadians 3-2. WP: John Webber (16K) LP: Mitchel Whelan. Game Note: John Webber (SWV) Pitched The Win And Struckout 16.
Home: CBC Junior Canadians Runs: 2
Visitor: Sportscraft Waterford Valley Runs 3
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: CBC Junior Canadians

 Christopher, Cameron3111200001000101.0000.3330.3330.333
 Costello, Liam1001000000001101.0000.5000.0000.000
 Costigan, Patrick1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Doyle, Justin1103010000001100.7500.5000.0000.000
 Hawco, Michael1001000000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Healey, Eric3001000000000301.0000.0000.0000.000
 Healey, Shane3014000000000211.0000.3330.3330.333
 Morgan, Liam1007010000000100.8750.0000.0000.000
 Ryan, Conor1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Ryan, Shane2010000000000010.0000.5000.5000.500
 Tizzard, Noah1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Walsh, Jeremy3000000000000200.0000.0000.0000.000
 Whelan, Mitchel3000100000000101.0000.0000.0000.000

Team: Sportscraft Waterford Valley

 Dobbin, Shane3011000000000201.0000.3330.3330.333
 Dobbin, Stephen4130000001000000.0000.7500.7500.750
 Hamilton, Jordan 1001000000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Hand, Justin1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Heffernan, Geoff3000100000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Heffernan, Patrick2002000000000111.0000.0000.0000.000
 Kenny, Nathan3000000001001200.0000.2500.0000.000
 Kenny, Ryan31117010000000100.9440.3330.3330.333
 Pomroy, Brandon3000000000000200.0000.0000.0000.000
 Traverse, Cody1100000000010000.0000.5000.0000.000
 Webber, John2000000000010200.0000.3330.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: CBC Junior Canadians

 Healey, Eric0041580321120300001.7500.200
 Whelan, Mitchel0131141211300200002.3330.182

Team: Sportscraft Waterford Valley

 Webber, John10724162322100310002.0000.125