NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Senior League Game Details

Date: Sunday, September 08, 2019 Time: 13:00:00 Senior League: Best-of-5 Semi-Final Series B (Sunday, September 08) - Game #2: NTV Hitmen 4 vs. 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers 2. WP: Robbie Greene LP: Colin Walsh. Series Tied 1-1.
Home: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers Runs: 2
Visitor: NTV Hitmen Runs 4
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers

 Corbett, Phillip2121001100001011.0001.0002.5001.000
 Doyle, Adam0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Ezekiel, Kyle1000000000002000.0000.6670.0000.000
 Hefferan, Eddie1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Maher, Ryan2000100000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Marshall, Doug2009000000100001.0000.0000.0000.000
 McDonald, Tyler3000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Meade, Tony3002100000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pittman, Blair3008000000000301.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pittman, Steven3000000000000200.0000.0000.0000.000
 Walsh, Colin2101600000001001.0000.3330.0000.000

Team: NTV Hitmen

 Boland, Ryan3129100010001121.0000.7501.6670.667
 Cose, Lee3011000000000111.0000.3330.3330.333
 Gosse, Kenny3013100000000001.0000.3330.3330.333
 Greene, Robbie4010000000000300.0000.2500.2500.250
 Griffiths, Fergus4013000000000111.0000.2500.2500.250
 Hatfield, Brent0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Kenny, Nathan3000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Keough, Sheldon4223001000000001.0000.5000.7500.500
 Murphy, Chris2002000000001101.0000.3330.0000.000
 Stack, Mark3110100001000001.0000.3330.3330.333
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: 3 Cheers Pub Bud Light Dodgers

 Walsh, Colin0172982944000600004.0000.310

Team: NTV Hitmen

 Greene, Robbie1072294222100400002.0000.091