NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Friday, September 06, 2019 Time: 18:00:00 Best-of-3 Play-In Series (Friday, September 06) - Game #3: CBC Junior Canadians 2 vs. Sportscraft Waterford Valley 0. WP: Eric Healey (16K) LP: Jordan Noftall. CBC Wins Series 2-1.
Home: Sportscraft Waterford Valley Runs: 0
Visitor: CBC Junior Canadians Runs 2
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: CBC Junior Canadians

 Christopher, Cameron3010200000000101.0000.3330.3330.333
 Costello, Liam2001000000001001.0000.3330.0000.000
 Healey, Eric3000100000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 O'Leary, Patrick2110000001001110.0000.6670.5000.500
 Penney, Jordan3010000000000110.0000.3330.3330.333
 Petten, Ryan3005010000000100.8330.0000.0000.000
 Ryan, Shane3010000000000100.0000.3330.3330.333
 Wall, Gerald41115000001000301.0000.2500.2500.250
 Whelan, Mitchel4000200000000201.0000.0000.0000.000

Team: Sportscraft Waterford Valley

 Dobbin, Shane3000000000000300.0000.0000.0000.000
 Dobbin, Stephen3010100000000101.0000.3330.3330.333
 Hand, Justin2001000000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Heffernan, Patrick30112000000000201.0000.3330.3330.333
 Hickey, Jeremy3004000000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 Kenny, Nathan3010100000000101.0000.3330.3330.333
 Kenny, Ryan1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Noftall, Jordan3001110000000200.6670.0000.0000.000
 Noftall, Ryan2000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pomroy, Brandon3003000000000201.0000.0000.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: CBC Junior Canadians

 Healey, Eric10726160300100501000.0000.115

Team: Sportscraft Waterford Valley

 Noftall, Jordan01727122521000610001.0000.185