NL Fastpitch NL Fastpitch Catching the action since 1957

NL Fastpitch - Intermediate League Game Details

Date: Friday, October 09, 2020 Time: 20:00:00 Best-of-5 Intermediate Final Game #3: Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic 9 vs. Lafontaine Club 1 (6-Innings). WP: Ward Gosse LP: Marcus Pittman. RMMR Wins Series 3-0. Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic 2020 Intermediate League Champions!
Home: Lafontaine Club Runs: 1
Visitor: Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic Runs 9
 PlayerABRHPOAE2B3BHRSBSACHPBBSORBIFAOBPSLGAvg

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Kelly, Andrew3008010000000100.8890.0000.0000.000
 Leonard Power, Michael1000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Leonard, Troy2000110000000200.5000.0000.0000.000
 Nash, Joel2014000000000011.0000.5000.5000.500
 O'Reilly, Gerard2110001000000000.0000.5001.0000.500
 O'Reilly, Matthew2005000000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pittman, Marcus2000100000000001.0000.0000.0000.000
 Pomeroy, Jordan3020000200000000.0000.6672.0000.667
 Shea, Liam3001100000000101.0000.0000.0000.000
 Sweeney, Joey2000030000000200.0000.0000.0000.000

Team: Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic

 Cadigan, Daniel2100000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 Crowe, Mike0100000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 Drake, Corey4011100000000211.0000.2500.2500.250
 Gosse, Ward3220200010001131.0000.7501.6670.667
 Hamilton, Jordan 2001000000011101.0000.5000.0000.000
 Hefferan, Trevor3001200000001001.0000.2500.0000.000
 Myers, Blair1000000000000100.0000.0000.0000.000
 O'Keefe, Blake0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 O'Reilly, Darcy3118000000001101.0000.5000.3330.333
 Power, Matt4001100000000011.0000.0000.0000.000
 Temple, Andrew2310010001002010.0000.7500.5000.500
 Thorne, Chris3026000000000001.0000.6670.6670.667
 Tuttle, Brad0100000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
 PlayerWLINNSABKBBHRERWPHPBALKLOBPBSHOSVNHERAOBA

Team: Lafontaine Club

 Pittman, Marcus0162776794110830004.6670.259

Team: Roebothan McKay Marshall Republic

 Gosse, Ward1062270411000300001.1670.182